Some links in this post may be affiliate links. If you click on them we make a commission from qualifying purchases at absolutely no cost to you.  Read our full Disclosure Policy here.

Who we are?

Our website address:  https://pastthepotholes.com.

What personal data do we collect and why do we collect it?

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Social Sharing Buttons

We use Google Analytics to track social shares made at our website. Google automatically collect and store certain information in their server logs which includes device event information such as crashes, system activity, hardware settings, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and referral URL, cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or your Google Account, in accordance with their data privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

If you choose to contact us through the ‘contact form’, we only see your name and email address.  This information is only used to respond to your message.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics to track user information such as location and the pages viewed.  View their privacy policy here.

Who do we share your data with?

We do not share your personal data with anyone outside of this website.

How long do we retain your data?

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights do you have over your data?

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where do we send your data?

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Our contact information

We can be reached at [email protected]

Additional information

This website has affiliate partners and contains affiliate links.  When you click on an affiliate link, a cookie is used to track any purchases back to the link on this website.  No personal information is collected.

How do we protect your data?

To protect your data we use two-factor authentication.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

pastthepotholes.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Bannernow, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Adkernel LLC
Solocal
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Confiant Inc.
ONEcount
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
MARKETPERF CORP
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
SpringServe, LLC
Upwave Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
TargetVideo GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
INFOnline GmbH
ETARGET SE
wetter.com GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
One Planet Only
Bucksense Inc
Kairos Fire
Vidazoo Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Bigabid Media ltd
Brid Video DOO
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Digital Squad
Sift Media, Inc
remerge GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
agof studies
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Tangoo Srl
Kargo Global Inc.
Adlane LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
AUDIOMOB LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Cint AB
RevJet
Readpeak Oy
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Goldbach Group AG
HyperTV Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Audienzz AG
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
HUMAN
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Avantis Video Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies
Fusio by S4M
Verve Group Europe GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
ADWAYS SAS
iProspect GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Cavai AS & UK
Adnuntius AS
Adverticum cPlc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
Ermes
Near Pte Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
audio content & control GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Mediaforce LTD
digidip GmbH
Adform
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
twiago GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Persona.ly
EASYmedia GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
glomex GmbH
video intelligence AG
WebAds B.V
Between Exchange
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Mobile Professionals BV
Pixalate, Inc.
PROXISTORE
Ad Alliance GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
INIS sp. zo.o.
SpotX, Inc
NeuStar, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Insticator, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
EXADS
mainADV Srl
Vidoomy Media SL
Next Media SRL
Content Ignite
Google Advertising Products
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Norstat AS
Discover-Tech ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
dataXtrade GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
GlobalWebIndex
Azerion Holding B.V.
SmartyAds Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Celtra, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
MyTraffic
Deutsche Post AG
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Yieldlove GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
GfK SE
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Objective Partners BV
AdSpirit GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Click Tech Limited
Epsilon
Wizaly
Smaato, Inc.
Ensighten
Skoiy
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Ingenious Technologies AG
Pressboard Media Inc
Opti Digital SAS
VUUKLE DMCC
Stream Eye OOD
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Carbon (AI) Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Yieldlab AG
Liveintent Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Weborama
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
numberly
NoBid, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Samsung Ads
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Sirdata Cookieless
Vidstart LTD
AdColony, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
PRECISO SRL
belboon GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
BILENDI SA
Notify
Kubient Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Adxperience SAS
3Q nexx GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Hyper LLC
BEINTOO SPA
adQuery
Kertil Iberia SL
Eskimi
Semasio GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Kochava Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Solution coupons
Rapid Performance GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Ezoic Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
diva-e products
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Axiom Media Connect
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Gamned
Adhese
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Duration Media, LLC.
Kwanko
JS Web Production
PubMatic, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
MISSENA
OnProspects Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
Publica LLC
1Agency
Seven Technologies S.L.
Zemanta, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
plista GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Automattic Ads
Audience Network
AAX LLC
Media16 ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Index Exchange, Inc.
Teads
NextRoll, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
DeepIntent, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Amobee Inc.
dpa-infocom GmbH
LoopMe Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
TX Group AG
ADRENALEAD
Sizmek by Amazon
Underdog Media LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Lotame Solutions, inc
GeoEdge
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Livewrapped AB
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Criteo SA
Newsroom AI Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Dailymotion SA
EASY Marketing GmbH
iPROM
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Justpremium BV
A.Mob
StackAdapt
Innovid Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Mars Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Converto AG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adomik
SunMedia
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Better Banners A/S
Somplo Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Extreme Reach, Inc
Impactify
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Impact+
Yieldmo, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
SoundCast
BLIINK SAS
Fiducia DLT Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
INVIDI technologies AB
Beaconspark Ltd
Smadex SL
UniCredit S.p.A.
Arpeely Ltd.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
HUAWEI Ads
GumGum, Inc.
Adventure Media
Roq.ad Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
Browsi
TAPTAP Digital SL
Piano Software Inc
Spotad
Emerse Sverige AB
ShinyStat S.p.a.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Powerspace
KUPONA GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Mobsuccess
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Viznet
Adssets AB
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Yandex
ADITION technologies GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Resono B.V.
DynAdmic
Blingby LLC
Publisher First, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
OneTag Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AerServ LLC
Noster Finance S.L.
GADSME
uppr GmbH
advanced store GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
: Tappx
Cluep LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Mediascore mbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Parrable, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Sublime
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Skaze
Caroda s.r.o.
Brave People Ltd.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Aniview LTD
Strossle International AB
ARKHEUS
Octaive Ltd.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Seenthis AB
Moloco, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Gemius SA
Market Resource Partners LLC
Bombora Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Clipcentric, Inc.
NEXD
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Mars Media Group
Nielsen International SA
Alphalyr SAS
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Kameleoon SAS
The Reach Group GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Netpoint Media GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Commanders Act
Blue Billywig BV
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ViewPay
Audiencerate LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
umlaut communication gmbh
SheMedia, LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
ad6media
Samba TV UK Limited
RevX
Vibrant Media Limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Adnami Aps
IQM CORPORATION
appTV Ltd.
Betgenius Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Fyber
One Tech Group GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Njuice AB
Flashtalking, Inc.
Improve Digital
ADUX
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Passendo Aps
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
LiveRamp, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Exit Bee Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Sojern, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
AWIN AG
TabMo SAS
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Kayzen
Radio Net Media Limited
Protected Media LTD
PulsePoint, Inc.
The Trade Desk
digitalAudience
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
AuDigent
Traffective GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
AudienceRun corp
SINGLESPOT SAS
DistroScale, Inc.
Acxiom
Allegro.pl
ARMIS SAS
Synkd Ltd.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
SPEAKOL DMCC
OneFootball GmbH
Smartology Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
VECTAURY
Madington
Sparklit Networks Inc
Showheroes SE
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Eulerian Technologies
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Smile Wanted Group
Pinpoll GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Goodeed
Blue
Adpone SL
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
CIBLECLIC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Playhill Limited
ShareThis, Inc
FeedAd GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Comcast International France SAS
Mobfox US LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Digital East GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Footballco Media Limited
Octave IP Limited
ADventori SAS
EMX Digital LLC
Inskin Media LTD
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Knorex
Cuebiq
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Sirdata
ID5 Technology Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Project Agora Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Arcspire Limited
XChange by SFBX®
FUNKE Digital GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Spoods GmbH
Adikteev
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
adnanny.com SLU
Prebid.org
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Comscore B.V.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Doceree UK Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
42 Ads GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
M32 Connect Inc
MiQ
Tapjoy, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Flexoffers.com, LLC
BeOp
Playrcart Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Pelmorex Corp.
Jellyfish France
ADYOULIKE SA
On Device Research Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Xandr, Inc.
1plusX AG
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Realeyes OU
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Glimpse Protocol Limited
giosg.com Oy
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
vitrado GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Natexo Spain
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Jampp LTD
lead alliance GmbH
Teavaro
The Kantar Group Limited
Pexi B.V.
adhood.com
Pubfinity LLC
Reveal Mobile Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Resolution Media München GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Adsonica
Timehop, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Adsolutions BV
Habu
N Technologies Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
AdDefend GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Snigel Web Services Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Arkeero
RDandX Group DMCC
OpenX
Converge-Digital
Hybrid Theory
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Blis Media Limited
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Permodo GmbH
adbility media GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Rezonence Limited
Golden Bees
Internet BillBoard a.s.
BidBerry SRL
Dentsu Italia SpA
Adloox SA
BRICKS
Teroa S.A.
Rockerbox, Inc
Nexx360
Smartclip Hispania SL
Ve Global UK Limited
PubWise, LLLP
Imonomy
Widespace AB
Welect GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Mediakeys Platform
Threedium
AdView
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Zeta Global
Monet Engine Inc
Media Square
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
ADSTOURS SAS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
TMT Digital Inc
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Advisible AB
Jaduda GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
zillian sa
Dynata LLC
Exactag GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Keymantics
Next Millennium Media INC
AntVoice
Pure Local Media GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Disqus
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Bidstack Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Effiliation / Effinity
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Realytics
Digiseg ApS
MEDIAMETRIE
AirGrid LTD
Clipr
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
Teemo SA
INNITY
Sportradar AG
DoubleVerify Inc.​
MNTN
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Adtube AS
Fido S.r.l
eBay Inc
SelectMedia International LTD
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BusinessClick
Bring! Labs AG
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
AdsWizz Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
C WIRE AG
Outbrain UK Ltd
Permutive Limited
Bounce Exchange, Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Nubo LTD
BCOVERY SAS
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Smart Adserver
YOC AG
YouGov
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Impact Tech Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
jsdelivr.com
Query Click Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
The ADEX GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Localsensor B.V.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
YieldLift LLC
Webgains GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Evorra Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
33Across
mediarithmics SAS
Neodata Group srl
NEORY GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Experian Limited
optimise-it GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Online Solution
Fandom, Inc.
ADSOCY
adWMG
Terminus Software Inc.
Optomaton UG
Smart Traffik
Evolution Technologies Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Revcontent, LLC
BidMachine Inc.
GeoProve
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ShowHeroes SRL
Contact Impact GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Meetrics GmbH
adality GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Baidu USA
Pulse Innovations Limited
MGID Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
adsquare GmbH
Apester Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
PML Innovative Media
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Ogury Ltd.
BritePool Inc
BSmartData GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/pastthepotholes.com/annualRequestSummary regarding pastthepotholes.com

Ezoic Advertising

Find the privacy policy here for the page ads found on this website.  Annual request summary here.

<span id="ezoic-privacy-policy-embed"></span>