Some links in this post may be affiliate links. If you click on them we make a commission from qualifying purchases at absolutely no cost to you.  Read our full Disclosure Policy here.

Who we are?

Our website address:  https://pastthepotholes.com.

What personal data do we collect and why do we collect it?

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Social Sharing Buttons

We use Google Analytics to track social shares made at our website. Google automatically collect and store certain information in their server logs which includes device event information such as crashes, system activity, hardware settings, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and referral URL, cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or your Google Account, in accordance with their data privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

If you choose to contact us through the ‘contact form’, we only see your name and email address.  This information is only used to respond to your message.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics to track user information such as location and the pages viewed.  View their privacy policy here.

Who do we share your data with?

We do not share your personal data with anyone outside of this website.

How long do we retain your data?

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights do you have over your data?

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where do we send your data?

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Our contact information

We can be reached at [email protected]

Additional information

This website has affiliate partners and contains affiliate links.  When you click on an affiliate link, a cookie is used to track any purchases back to the link on this website.  No personal information is collected.

How do we protect your data?

To protect your data we use two-factor authentication.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

pastthepotholes.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
dpa-infocom GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Impactify
MPX GmbH
adQuery
adWMG
ad6media
Commanders Act
MediaMath, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Bring! Labs AG
Ingenious Technologies AG
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Wagawin GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Pressboard Media Inc
Teroa S.A.
Exactag GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
The Reach Group GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Powerspace
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Improve Digital
Notify
Adverticum cPlc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Parrable, Inc.
Content Ignite
Acxiom
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
OpenX
Between Exchange
Somplo Ltd
Snigel Web Services Limited
Automattic Ads
ADWAYS SAS
Dianomi PLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
YouGov
EMX Digital LLC
Hivestack Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Protected Media LTD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Doceree UK Limited
Kayzen
ID Ward Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Taboola Europe Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Insticator, Inc.
Adnami Aps
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
SINGLESPOT SAS
CAKE Software, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Upwave Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Kairos Fire
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Traffective GmbH
Browsi
VECTAURY
Discover-Tech ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
eBay Inc
Emerse Sverige AB
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Jellyfish France
Sojern, Inc.
Ermes
Frameplay Corporation
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
The MediaGrid Inc.
Microsoft Advertising
umlaut communication gmbh
Salestring ApS
BLIINK SAS
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Viznet
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Eskimi
AWIN AG
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Placense Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Epsilon
BeOp
152 Media LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Covatic Ltd
Arrivalist Co
EASY Marketing GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Aniview LTD
Showheroes SE
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
BritePool Inc
AntVoice
remerge GmbH
Converge-Digital
Wizaly
Ziff Davis LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
Kertil Iberia SL
BidTheatre AB
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
NEXD
Yahoo EMEA Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Vibrant Media Limited
Quantcast
BusinessClick
Mars Media Group
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
BidMachine Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Italiaonline S.p.A.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
mediarithmics SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Impact+
Pelmorex Corp.
Disqus
AdDefend GmbH
Blingby LLC
Underdog Media LLC
Converto AG
crossvertise GmbH
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Adloox SA
ShowHeroes SRL
Brave People Ltd.
Adludio Ltd.
Nubo LTD
Skoiy
Sizmek by Amazon
Golden Bees
Njuice AB
Index Exchange, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
BSmartData GmbH
GeoEdge
Samba TV UK Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
ADRENALEAD
Axiom Media Connect
emetriq GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Nativo, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Audienzz AG
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Bombora Inc.
Gamned
Mobilewalla, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Cavai AS & UK
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Mars Inc.
xpln.ai SAS
GroupM UK Limited
SmartyAds Inc.
Smart Traffik
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Konodrac S.L.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Kubient Inc.
digidip GmbH
belboon GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Apester Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
AudienceRun corp
TMT Digital Inc
33Across
Zemanta Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Moloco, Inc.
diva-e products
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Passendo Aps
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Teads France SAS
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
digitalAudience
SpotX, Inc
A Million Ads
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Neodata Group srl
Playhill Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
GfK SE
MEDIAMETRIE
TripleLift, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
MindTake Research GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
A.Mob
Smile Wanted Group
Next Millennium Media INC
Criteo SA
Nativery Srl
Teavaro
Infolinks Media, LLC
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Maximus Live LLC
Seven Technologies S.L.
Offerista Group GmbH
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
AdSpirit GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Sirdata
Betgenius Ltd
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Fyber
Turk Telekom
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Netpoint Media GmbH
ADMAX
Tapjoy, Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
Weborama
SunMedia
Hubvisor
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Playwire LLC
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Smart Adserver
InMobi Pte Ltd
INNITY
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Audience Network
Aarki, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Sharethrough, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
plista GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
vitrado GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Inskin Media LTD
OneTag Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Playrcart Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Dataseat Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Mindlytix SAS
SpringServe, LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Blue Media Services LTDA
AcuityAds Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Objective Partners BV
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Publisher First, Inc.
ADUX
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Ad Alliance GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Roku Advertising Services
DynAdmic
SoundCast
Jetpack Digital LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Arpeely Ltd.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Onfocus (Adagio)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Baidu USA
Adkernel LLC
PulsePoint, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Audience Solutions S.A.
iPROM
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Lupon Media
admetrics GmbH
Smartology Limited
REMAILME
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Sonobi, Inc
Audiencerate LTD
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Gemius SA
adality GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Telecoming S.A.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
TX Group AG
LeadsRx, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Admo.tv (Clickon)
XChange by SFBX®
Brand Advance Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
Sportradar AG
GeistM Technologies LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
Mobsuccess
Sirdata Cookieless
Dable Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
glomex GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
OnProspects Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Innovid LLC
1plusX AG
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Seznam.cz, a.s.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Agate Systems Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
WebAds B.V
Verve Group Europe GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
mainADV Srl
socoto gmbh & co. kg
giosg.com Oy
Hurra Communications GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Online Solution
GeoProve Limited
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
CIBLECLIC
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Madington
Norstat AS
Radio Net Media Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
Luna Media Group LLC
Airnow Media Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Nexx360
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Timehop, Inc.
Playad Media Group AB
IVO Media Ltd
Amobee Inc.
ETARGET SE
Localsensor B.V.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
On Device Research Limited
adhood.com
Telefonica de España S.A.U
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Adtelligent Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
LiveRamp
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Justpremium BV
B2B Media Group GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
twiago GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
audio content & control GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Widespace AB
Sublime
Eulerian Technologies
Better Banners A/S
Ezoic Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Dailymotion SA
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adikteev
Admixer EU GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
zillian sa
Comcast International France SAS
Arcspire Limited
Next Media SRL
Piano Software Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Octave IP Limited
Epom Ltd.
PRECISO SRL
Verasity Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
INFOnline GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
WhatRocks Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Fifty Technology Limited
iProspect GmbH
BRICKS
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Fiducia DLT Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
INVIBES GROUP
Novatiq limited
Yieldlove GmbH
Strossle International AB
ADventori SAS
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
1000mercis (Numberly)
Jampp LTD
Cookie Market LTD
Bababam
M32 Connect Inc
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Lotame Solutions, inc
Pulse Innovations Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
EASYmedia GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adssets AB
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Alphalyr SAS
SpearAd GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Unruly Group LLC
Ask Locala
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Spoods GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Beaconspark Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
One Tech Group GmbH
Semasio GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Allegro.pl
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Tredia Solutions SL
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
IPONWEB GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Blue Billywig BV
HUAWEI Ads
netzeffekt GmbH
Media Square
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AdColony, Inc.
Solution coupons
Realytics
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
TV Scientific Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Experian Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
C WIRE AG
VGI CTV, Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Blis Global Limited
adnanny.com SLU
Avantis Video Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Dynata LLC
Videobyte Inc
ADFI MEDIA SL
Adform A/S
adsquare GmbH
Cuebiq
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
DIGITEKA Technologies
Digital East GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
MARKETPERF CORP
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Rezonence Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Market Resource Partners LLC
Threedium
Terminus Software Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Bidtellect, Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
PROXISTORE
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Unblockia SL
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adsolutions BV
JS Web Production
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Tangoo S.R.L.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
MiQ Digital Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Convo Ink
adrule mobile GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Sayollo Media LTD
Adhese
Livewrapped AB
LoopMe Limited
Dentsu London Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
AUDIOMOB LTD
ARKHEUS
Seeding Alliance GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
RevX
Vidazoo Ltd
Adxperience SAS
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
BILENDI SA
: Tappx
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Platform161 B.V.
StackAdapt
Oracle Data Cloud
FRVR Limited
CleverPush GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
RevJet
Habu
optimise-it GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Relevant Digital Oy
PIA Advertising GmbH
Bucksense Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
AAX LLC
Kochava Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Publica LLC
Clipr
PML Innovative Media
Hyper LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
BEINTOO SPA
NoBid, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Digital Squad
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Natexo Spain
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
NEORY GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Global Media Group Services Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
Dentsu Denmark A/S
TAPTAP Digital SL
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Arkeero
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Adomik
Media16 ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
SITU8ED SA
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
MISSENA
Fido S.r.l
Advisible AB
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
GP One GmbH
Resono B.V.
Skaze
Kairion GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
video intelligence AG
Nielsen International SA
AdView
ACTV8, Inc.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Cluep LLC
Demandbase, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Zeta Global
AuDigent
United Internet Media GmbH
Adsonica
Opti Digital SAS
ADSOCY
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
AddApptr GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
ID5 Technology Ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
Adpone SL
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
ARMIS SAS
MNTN
InsurAds Technologies SA.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Brid Video DOO
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Prebid.org
Comscore B.V.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Kargo Global Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Bidstack Limited
Kwanko
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adventure Media
Skimbit Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
MyTraffic
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
PubMatic, Inc
uppr GmbH
adbility media GmbH
TabMo SAS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
The Trade Desk
NextRoll, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Adlane LTD
WebMedia
Better Ads GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
ViewPay
Ensighten
Mobkoi Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
HUMAN
TOPBOX Inc.
GADSME
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
LiveIntent Inc.
Welect GmbH
MGID Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Bigabid Media ltd
Imonomy
Confiant Inc.
YOC AG
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Knorex
PubWise, LLLP
Amnet GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Near Intelligence
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Jivox Corporation
EXADS
Kiosked Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
advanced store GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Readpeak Oy
Realeyes OU
Duration Media, LLC.
IQM CORPORATION
GlobalWebIndex
Blue
YieldLift LLC
Rockerbox, Inc
Keymantics
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
agof studies
Adtriba GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Cint AB
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Triple13 Ltd
Unacast Inc.
PIXIMEDIA
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Blockthrough, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
I.R.V. D.O.O.
OnAudience Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/pastthepotholes.com/annualRequestSummary regarding pastthepotholes.com

Ezoic Advertising

Find the privacy policy here for the page ads found on this website.  Annual request summary here.

<span id="ezoic-privacy-policy-embed"></span>