Some links in this post may be affiliate links. If you click on them we make a commission from qualifying purchases at absolutely no cost to you.  Read our full Disclosure Policy here.

Who we are?

Our website address:  https://pastthepotholes.com.

What personal data do we collect and why do we collect it?

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Social Sharing Buttons

We use Google Analytics to track social shares made at our website. Google automatically collect and store certain information in their server logs which includes device event information such as crashes, system activity, hardware settings, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and referral URL, cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or your Google Account, in accordance with their data privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

If you choose to contact us through the ‘contact form’, we only see your name and email address.  This information is only used to respond to your message.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics to track user information such as location and the pages viewed.  View their privacy policy here.

Who do we share your data with?

We do not share your personal data with anyone outside of this website.

How long do we retain your data?

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights do you have over your data?

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where do we send your data?

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Our contact information

We can be reached at [email protected]

Additional information

This website has affiliate partners and contains affiliate links.  When you click on an affiliate link, a cookie is used to track any purchases back to the link on this website.  No personal information is collected.

How do we protect your data?

To protect your data we use two-factor authentication.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

pastthepotholes.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adtriba GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Criteo SA
M32 Connect Inc
Kayzen
Azerion Holding B.V.
TX Group AG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
ARKHEUS
ShareThis, Inc
A.Mob
StackAdapt
Hybrid Theory
Between Exchange
Traffective GmbH
Persona.ly
Index Exchange, Inc.
NEXD
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
Adtube AS
jsdelivr.com
MiQ
smartclip Europe GmbH
remerge GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
numberly
Lotame Solutions, inc
BritePool Inc
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Insticator, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Dianomi ltd
ADITION technologies AG
Reveal Mobile Inc
Sojern, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
zillian sa
Adikteev
Wizaly
Cuebiq
Adxperience SAS
INVIDI technologies AB
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
RDandX Group DMCC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Comscore B.V.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
LeadsRx, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Mobile Professionals BV
42 Ads GmbH
Madington
Kwanko
Vidazoo Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Piano Software Inc
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
B2B Media Group EMEA
BeeswaxIO Corporation
MediaMath, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Browsi
Next Media SRL
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Videobyte Inc
Improve Digital BV
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Monet Engine Inc
Allegro.pl
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
adMarketplace, Inc.
GeoProve
BRICKS
VECTAURY
eBay Inc
Frameplay Corporation
ID5 Technology SAS
Sonobi, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Media16 ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Disqus
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
NEURAL.ONE
LifeStreet Corporation
Apester Ltd
Impactify
Adnami Aps
ADWAYS SAS
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
IVO Media Ltd
Blis Media Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Flashtalking, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
RevX
Fido S.r.l
CIBLECLIC
Spotad
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Cluep LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
GlobalWebIndex
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Confiant Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
plista GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
SoundCast
SITU8ED SA
Webgains GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
travel audience GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Hivestack Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Goodeed
Solocal
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Threedium
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
NEORY GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
On Device Research Limited
Resono B.V.
Bucksense Inc
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Pulse Innovations Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Somplo Ltd
AdView
Adhese
GP One GmbH
Strossle International AB
digidip GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Netpoint Media GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
BidBerry SRL
AUDIOMOB LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
Innovid Inc.
Adnuntius AS
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Exit Bee Limited
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Widespace AB
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Gemius SA
Jampp LTD
HUAWEI Ads
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
ADRENALEAD
Spoods GmbH
OpenX
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
SheMedia, LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Velocity Made Good LLC
Viznet
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Smart Traffik
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Stream Eye OOD
SmartFrame Technologies
Roq.ad Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Parrable, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Permutive Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Zoomd Ltd.
Bannerflow AB
Meetrics GmbH
Kochava Inc.
MISSENA
Nexx360
ADSTOURS SAS
uppr GmbH
admetrics GmbH
INNITY
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ETARGET SE
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Optomaton UG
Zeta Global
Arkeero
adnanny.com SLU
Tangoo Srl
Prebid.org
ARMIS SAS
Exactag GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
agof studies
Epom Ltd.
Baidu USA
BidTheatre AB
Nano Interactive GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
mainADV Srl
MindTake Research GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
The Reach Group GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Teemo SA
Seenthis AB
Mediakeys Platform
adality GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
HyperTV Inc.
Teroa S.A.
advanced store GmbH
Golden Bees
Keymantics
Permodo GmbH
GfK SE
Ad Alliance GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Amnet GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Digiseg ApS
EASY Marketing GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Dataseat Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
Converto AG
Brave People Ltd.
Alphalyr SAS
Epsilon
NextRoll, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Audience Network
Trinity Audio
Opinary GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
IQM CORPORATION
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Sizmek by Amazon
Mindlytix SAS
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Axonix LTD
Axiom Media Connect
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Comcast International France SAS
Jivox Corporation
Yieldlove GmbH
Skaze
ScaleMonk Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Converge-Digital
Norstat AS
Blue Billywig BV
Pure Local Media GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Audienzz AG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Digital Squad
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
adhood.com
BLIINK SAS
Cint AB
adQuery
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
LiveRamp, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Google Advertising Products
PubWise, LLLP
Inskin Media LTD
The Ozone Project Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
OpenWeb LTD
ADYOULIKE SA
Adzymic Pte Ltd
XChange by SFBX®
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Rapid Performance GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
ADUX
Telaria, Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
iPROM
AdQuiver Media SL
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Jellyfish France
Unruly Group LLC
Liveintent Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Adlane LTD
Oracle Data Cloud
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Admedo Technology Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
MGID Inc.
Aptivio Inc
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
NoBid, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Kargo Global Inc.
Teads
Bidtellect, Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Adpone SL
Octaive Ltd.
TMT Digital Inc
GeoEdge
AdMaxim Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Signal Digital Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
BeOp
ADman Interactive SLU
Publicis Media GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Cavai AS & UK
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Mars Inc.
ADSOCY
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Solution coupons
Sublime
Knorex
Upwave Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Taboola Europe Limited
Showheroes SE
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
wetter.com GmbH
Skoiy
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Semasio GmbH
AntVoice
Admixer EU GmbH
MNTN
DynAdmic
Near Pte Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Sirdata
Yieldmo, Inc.
SYNC
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
PML Innovative Media
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
ONEcount
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
CAKE Software, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
Cedato Technologies Ltd
RevJet
Clinch Labs LTD
MobileFuse LLC
Dentsu Denmark A/S
The Trade Desk
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Welect GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Realeyes OU
AirGrid LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
YOC AG
Tapjoy, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Consumable, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Adloox SA
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
1Agency
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
MEDIAMETRIE
VUUKLE DMCC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Bidstack Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Glimpse Protocol Limited
OnProspects Ltd
RTB House S.A.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BSmartData GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Sportradar AG
One Planet Only
Triple13 Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Adssets AB
zeotap GmbH
Notify
GADSME
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Click Tech Limited
vitrado GmbH
Placense Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Telaria SAS
Pinpoll GmbH
Media Square
Cookie Market LTD
PRECISO SRL
SpearAd GmbH
Justpremium BV
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Jaduda GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Nativo, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Mediaforce LTD
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Advisible AB
Squared SAS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
GumGum, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
1plusX AG
ShinyStat S.p.a.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Mintegral international limited
Imonomy
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Skimbit Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
AdsWizz Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Scene Stealer Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Dentsu London Limited
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
JS Web Production
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
ad6media
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Mediascore mbH
Kertil Iberia SL
TripleLift, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Beaconspark Ltd
Nielsen LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
emetriq GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
Publica LLC
Spotible
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Footballco Media Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adform
Radio Net Media Limited
Powerspace
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Extreme Reach, Inc
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Smadex SL
Triapodi Ltd.
One Tech Group GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
DNA-I.COM
AWIN AG
PROXISTORE
Carbon (AI) Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
MyTraffic
Habu
Venatus Media Limited
33Across
YouGov
Dugout Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Noster Finance S.L.
BidMachine Inc.
Experian Limited
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
adWMG
Clipr
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Smartology Limited
AerServ LLC
AcuityAds Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
IPONWEB GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Maximus Live LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
Contact Impact GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
diva-e products
Vidstart LTD
Ermes
A Million Ads Ltd
OneTag Limited
Arcspire Limited
Deutsche Post AG
belboon GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
PubMatic, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
BusinessClick
Content Ignite
Arrivalist Co
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Emerse Sverige AB
Gamned
TAPTAP Digital SL
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
TabMo SAS
White Ops, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Blingby LLC
Realytics
Brid Video DOO
Delta Projects AB
video intelligence AG
AAX LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Wagawin GmbH
Passendo Aps
Acxiom
Ensighten
Rezonence Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Addrelevance
Caroda s.r.o.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
AuDigent
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
digitalAudience
Protected Media LTD
Aniview LTD
AudienceRun corp
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
N Technologies Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Impact+
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SpotX, Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Effiliation / Effinity
WebAds B.V
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
: Tappx
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Playrcart Limited
ADventori SAS
Fusio by S4M
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Commanders Act
SINGLESPOT SAS
Samsung Ads
Adverticum cPlc.
Amazon Advertising
Opti Digital SAS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Better Banners A/S
BILENDI SA
OnAudience Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Weborama
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Nubo LTD
INVIBES GROUP
SunMedia
Kairos Fire
Mediavine, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
GroupM UK Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Goldbach Group AG
Kairion GmbH
Smart Adserver
twiago GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Paypersale.ru
INIS sp. zo.o.
Online Solution
Mars Media Group
Bring! Labs AG
Zemanta, Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
ViewPay
Localsensor B.V.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Readpeak Oy
AddApptr GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
TargetVideo GmbH
Blue
Pubfinity LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
Yieldlab AG
Automattic Ads
Pexi B.V.
Adsolutions BV
Truvid Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Avantis Video Ltd
glomex GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Fyber
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Viralize SRL
Mobsuccess
respondi AG
Timehop, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adkernel LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
SpringServe, LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/pastthepotholes.com/annualRequestSummary regarding pastthepotholes.com

Ezoic Advertising

Find the privacy policy here for the page ads found on this website.