Some links in this post may be affiliate links. If you click on them we make a commission from qualifying purchases at absolutely no cost to you.  Read our full Disclosure Policy here.

Who we are?

Our website address:  https://pastthepotholes.com.

What personal data do we collect and why do we collect it?

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Social Sharing Buttons

We use Google Analytics to track social shares made at our website. Google automatically collect and store certain information in their server logs which includes device event information such as crashes, system activity, hardware settings, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and referral URL, cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or your Google Account, in accordance with their data privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

If you choose to contact us through the ‘contact form’, we only see your name and email address.  This information is only used to respond to your message.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics to track user information such as location and the pages viewed.  View their privacy policy here.

Who do we share your data with?

We do not share your personal data with anyone outside of this website.

How long do we retain your data?

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights do you have over your data?

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where do we send your data?

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Our contact information

We can be reached at [email protected]

Additional information

This website has affiliate partners and contains affiliate links.  When you click on an affiliate link, a cookie is used to track any purchases back to the link on this website.  No personal information is collected.

How do we protect your data?

To protect your data we use two-factor authentication.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

pastthepotholes.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Unblockia SL
admetrics GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Sizmek by Amazon
Sharethrough, Inc
Prebid.org
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Cint AB
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Ask Locala
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Blue
Kiosked Ltd
GADSME
Bombora Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Jampp LTD
Amnet GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Arkeero
Eskimi
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Livewrapped AB
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Automattic Ads
HyperTV Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
MARKETPERF CORP
Venatus Media Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
RevJet
Placense Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Sportradar AG
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Resono B.V.
Natexo Spain
Salestring ApS
Adloox SA
RevX
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adform A/S
ADYOULIKE SA
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
TX Group AG
Next Millennium Media INC
Nubo LTD
video intelligence AG
Adludio Ltd.
Adsolutions BV
Adverticum cPlc.
diva-e products
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
SelectMedia International LTD
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Monet Engine Inc
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
mainADV Srl
Factor Eleven GmbH
Sublime
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Discover-Tech ltd
Cluep LLC
Inskin Media LTD
: Tappx
DIGITEKA Technologies
Turk Telekom
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ADventori SAS
OneFootball GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
YOC AG
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA
Emodo, Inc.
LiveIntent Inc.
ad6media
Smart Traffik
Brandcom.inc AS
Celtra, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
BidTheatre AB
AudienceRun corp
The Trade Desk
emetriq GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Mediavine, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
LoopMe Limited
Dataseat Ltd
agof studies
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Duration Media, LLC.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Weborama
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
BSmartData GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Bucksense Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Vyde Ltd.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
152 Media LLC
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Verasity Limited
Xandr, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Wunderkind Corporation
Fido S.r.l
CIBLECLIC
Axiom Media Connect
Samsung Ads
mediarithmics SAS
TOPBOX Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Kwanko
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Smartology Limited
3Q nexx GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
MGID Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
adnanny.com SLU
Zeta Global
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
BidBerry SRL
wetter.com GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Boldwin LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Permodo GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
UberMedia, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Viznet
Bidstack Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
PML Innovative Media
C WIRE AG
Sayollo Media LTD
Dable Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
vitrado GmbH
BRICKS
Skoiy
Digital East GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Admixer EU GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Cookie Market LTD
GeoEdge
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
glomex GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Apester Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Beaconspark Ltd
Microsoft Advertising
XChange by SFBX®
Mobkoi Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
adbility media GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Offerista Group GmbH
AntVoice
Kairos Fire
digidip GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
MNTN
Good-Loop Ltd
zeotap GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
OnProspects Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Knorex
Impact Tech Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
MyTraffic
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Papirfly AS
EASYmedia GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
Notify
Google Advertising Products
Madington
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Playwire LLC
LiveRamp
Outbrain UK Ltd
adhood.com
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Parrable, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Playrcart Limited
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
xpln.ai SAS
Jellyfish France
Criteo SA
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Imonomy
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Adpone SL
Blis Global Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ADRENALEAD
Triple13 Ltd
REMAILME
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Epsilon
Dentsu London Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Viafoura Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Digital Squad
twiago GmbH
Query Click Limited
digitalAudience B.V.
advanced store GmbH
Delta Projects AB
PubMatic, Inc
Sonobi, Inc
IVO Media Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
INNITY
GP One GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
BidMachine Inc.
Adnuntius AS
ShowHeroes SRL
GeistM Technologies LTD
Blue Media Services LTDA
Underdog Media LLC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Next Media SRL
Samba TV UK Limited
Blockthrough, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Reignn Platform Ltd
Mobsuccess
SpotX, Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Wagawin GmbH
Publica LLC
ADMAX
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Jetpack Digital LLC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Signal Digital Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Nexx360
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Online Solution
Dianomi PLC
MiQ Digital Ltd
WebAds B.V
Adjust Digital A/S
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Lotame Solutions, inc
The Ozone Project Limited
Blue Billywig Group BV
Semasio GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Commanders Act
KUPONA GmbH
Piano Software Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
Brid Video DOO
HUAWEI Ads
TabMo SAS
Open Web Technologies Ltd
BLIINK SAS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BCOVERY SAS
Confiant Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Global Media Group Services Limited
Powerspace
Stream Eye OOD
Dentsu A/S
Adomik
Neodata Group srl
United Internet Media GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Rockerbox, Inc
Adventure Media
AuDigent
MindTake Research GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Zemanta Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
ShareThis, Inc
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Realeyes OU
Bababam
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Readpeak Oy
IPONWEB GmbH
Audience Network
Yieldlove GmbH
DynAdmic
Upwave Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Passendo Aps
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ARMIS SAS
Eulerian Technologies
Between Exchange
Alphalyr SAS
umlaut communication gmbh
EXADS
Brave People Ltd.
MobileFuse LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
AcuityAds Inc.
A.Mob
ADWAYS SAS
ADFI MEDIA SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Content Ignite
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Meetrics GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Kertil Iberia SL
GroupM UK Limited
Adxperience SAS
MEDIAMETRIE
Acxiom
Hyper LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
Seenthis AB
Radio Net Media Limited
SITU8ED SA
I.R.V. D.O.O.
AdView
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Adikteev
NextRoll, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Project Agora Ltd
FRVR Limited
BEINTOO SPA
Pubfinity LLC
Novatiq limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Tangoo S.R.L.
ARKHEUS
Footballco Media Limited
Norstat AS
Timehop, Inc.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Synkd Ltd.
YouGov
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Evorra Ltd
Nativery Srl
SINGLESPOT SAS
HUMAN
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Ingenious Technologies AG
NAG SA
Kubient Inc.
Justpremium BV
smartclip Europe GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Better Ads GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
A Million Ads
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
giosg.com Oy
Comscore B.V.
INVIDI technologies AB
Converto AG
Insticator, Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
Vidcrunch LLC
Betgenius Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
adrule mobile GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Skimbit Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
The Procter & Gamble Company
Bannerflow AB
Goldbach Group AG
Audiencerate LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Vibrant Media Limited
RTB House S.A.
UniCredit S.p.A.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Showheroes SE
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Teavaro
Captify Technologies Limited
Aniview LTD
Extreme Reach, Inc
42 Ads GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Arcspire Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Opti Digital SAS
zillian sa
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Fifty Technology Limited
PROXISTORE
NEORY GmbH
OpenX
Clipcentric, Inc.
Njuice AB
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
1plusX AG
belboon GmbH
WebMedia
audio content & control GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
NoBid, Inc.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Claritas LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Telecoming S.A.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Demandbase, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Browsi
Pulse Innovations Limited
Gemius SA
iProspect GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Baidu USA
Telefonica de España S.A.U
ID Ward Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Ensighten
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Covatic Ltd
Kairion GmbH
AirGrid LTD
lead alliance GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AAX LLC
Moloco, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Publicis Media GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
adQuery
adWMG
Rezonence Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Smart Analytics SL
M32 Connect Inc
Arrivalist Co.
travel audience GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
StackAdapt
Welect GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Caroda s.r.o.
Happydemics
EMX Digital LLC
Oracle Advertising
Skaze
Mars Media Group
AWIN AG
Golden Bees
MISSENA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Media Square
eBay Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Experian Limited
Exit Bee Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Disqus
CAKE Software, Inc.
Gamned
Attributy
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Adssets AB
Gamoshi Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Opinary GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Realytics
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
AdInMo LTD
Sirdata
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Truvid Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Ein Rad AB
Taboola Europe Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Ermes
Cuebiq
Blingby LLC
iPROM
LifeStreet Corporation
Triapodi Ltd.
Gamesight Inc
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Always-Computing SAS
Amobee Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Adhese
Clipr
EXOCLICK, S.L.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
The Kantar Group Limited
dpa-infocom GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Adkernel LLC
ETARGET SE
MPX GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Luna Media Group LLC
Quantcast
Yieldmo, Inc.
remerge GmbH
ADUX
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
crossvertise GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Improve Digital
AudienceProject Aps
JS Web Production
Hashtag Labs Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Pexi B.V.
Adnami Aps
Onfocus (Adagio)
GfK SE
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
IQM CORPORATION
Sift Media, Inc
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Permutive Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
BeOp
Threedium
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
SheMedia, LLC
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AdTheorent, Inc
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Arpeely Ltd.
Adlane LTD
TripleLift, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
SunMedia
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Strossle International AB
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
MediaMath, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Nielsen International SA
plista GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
dataXtrade GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Spoods GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Near Intelligence
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
DeepIntent, Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Objective Partners BV
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
SpringServe, LLC
Nativo, Inc.
BusinessClick
Dailymotion SA
Hivestack Inc.
adality GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Smart Adserver
uppr GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
YieldLift LLC
PulsePoint, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Advisible AB
Pressboard Media Inc
Relevant Digital Oy
Revcontent, LLC
ViewPay
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Kameleoon SAS
PubWise, LLLP
TV Scientific Inc
33Across
VECTAURY
Kayzen
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Converge-Digital
Hubvisor
AUDIOMOB LTD
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Fyber
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Lupon Media
Innovid LLC
B2B Media Group GmbH
Dentsu Italia SpA
Pinpoll GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Convo Ink
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Audienzz AG
Sojern, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Epom Ltd.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Impactify SARL
NEXD
Somplo Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Impact+
ADSOCY
Playhill Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Habu
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Jaduda GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Kochava Inc.
Appush Technologies
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
GeoProve Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Teads France SAS
Jivox Corporation
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Pelmorex Corp.
Teroa S.A.
Mediakeys Platform
OnAudience Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
SmartyAds Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Solution coupons
Mindlytix SAS
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Vidoomy Media SL
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
PRECISO SRL
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Emerse Sverige AB
Samba TV, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Audiohook Corporation
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
VUUKLE DMCC
Wizaly
InMobi Pte Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Adtriba GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Bidmatic Inc
Agate Systems Limited
Dynata LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
SoundCast
Flashtalking, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Keymantics
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/pastthepotholes.com/annualRequestSummary regarding pastthepotholes.com

Ezoic Advertising

Find the privacy policy here for the page ads found on this website.  Annual request summary here.

<span id="ezoic-privacy-policy-embed"></span>