Some links in this post may be affiliate links. If you click on them we make a commission from qualifying purchases at absolutely no cost to you.  Read our full Disclosure Policy here.

Who we are?

Our website address:  https://pastthepotholes.com.

What personal data do we collect and why do we collect it?

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Social Sharing Buttons

We use Google Analytics to track social shares made at our website. Google automatically collect and store certain information in their server logs which includes device event information such as crashes, system activity, hardware settings, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and referral URL, cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or your Google Account, in accordance with their data privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

If you choose to contact us through the ‘contact form’, we only see your name and email address.  This information is only used to respond to your message.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics to track user information such as location and the pages viewed.  View their privacy policy here.

Who do we share your data with?

We do not share your personal data with anyone outside of this website.

How long do we retain your data?

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights do you have over your data?

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where do we send your data?

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Our contact information

We can be reached at [email protected]

Additional information

This website has affiliate partners and contains affiliate links.  When you click on an affiliate link, a cookie is used to track any purchases back to the link on this website.  No personal information is collected.

How do we protect your data?

To protect your data we use two-factor authentication.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

pastthepotholes.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ADITION technologies GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Clipcentric, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Mobsuccess
Kubient Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
giosg.com Oy
Exit Bee Limited
BRICKS
PubMatic, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Duration Media, LLC.
Stream Eye OOD
Brand Advance Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
Teemo SA
Bannerflow AB
Skaze
ScaleMonk Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Criteo SA
Mediavine, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Adssets AB
Liveintent Inc.
Online Solution
MGID Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
BLIINK SAS
SmartFrame Technologies
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
LifeStreet Corporation
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
B2B Media Group EMEA
Timehop, Inc.
Acxiom
Dynata LLC
remerge GmbH
Golden Bees
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Nubo LTD
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
OpenX
Velocity Made Good LLC
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Smile Wanted Group
Adtriba GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Impact+
Innovid Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Adtube AS
AudienceRun corp
Project Agora Ltd
Natexo Spain
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Outbrain UK Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Caroda s.r.o.
digitalAudience
Radio Net Media Limited
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
RDandX Group DMCC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
ADYOULIKE SA
Resolution Media München GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
zillian sa
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
ADWAYS SAS
Audience Network
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
NEORY GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
RevX
Norstat AS
Sirdata Cookieless
Next Millennium Media INC
WebAds B.V
Inspired Mobile Limited
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
SelectMedia International LTD
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Unruly Group Ltd
Converge-Digital
Gamned
Adtelligent Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Fido S.r.l
BCOVERY SAS
Gemius SA
HUMAN
HyperTV Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Mars Media Group
Adpone SL
Query Click Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Maximus Live LLC
Pure Local Media GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Playrcart Limited
Mediaforce LTD
Webgains GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Baidu USA
AAX LLC
iProspect GmbH
Adventure Media
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
ARKHEUS
Arrivalist Co
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Doceree UK Limited
adality GmbH
Adikteev
Smartology Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Automattic Ads
AdsWizz Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
BSmartData GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Tapad, Inc.
Adform
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Unruly Group LLC
Collective Europe Ltd.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Kairion GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Readpeak Oy
The Reach Group GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
TX Group AG
Publisher First, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Samba TV Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Pubfinity LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
ad6media
Piano Software Inc
ADSOCY
advanced store GmbH
Disqus
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
PubWise, LLLP
Media16 ltd
Exactag GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Smart Adserver
uppr GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
AudienceProject Aps
Beachfront Media LLC
jsdelivr.com
Skoiy
plista GmbH
ViewPay
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Playhill Limited
VECTAURY
AuDigent
MARKETPERF CORP
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Amazon Advertising
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Smadex SL
Jivox Corporation
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Signal Digital Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
SoundCast
Fiducia DLT Limited
PML Innovative Media
OneFootball GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
OneTag Limited
Fyber
Mediakeys Platform
BidBerry SRL
Livewrapped AB
Allegro.pl
NEURAL.ONE
Widespace AB
NextRoll, Inc.
NEXD
Adnami Aps
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
ADUX
One Tech Group GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Opti Digital SAS
Confiant Inc.
Realytics
Hybrid Theory
Adverty AB (publ)
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
On Device Research Limited
GP One GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ARMIS SAS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
lead alliance GmbH
Objective Partners BV
AWIN AG
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
ONEcount
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Lotame Solutions, inc
GeoEdge
Avantis Video Ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
Ketchup Adv Spa
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Delta Projects AB
Comcast International France SAS
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
GeoProve
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Adloox SA
MNTN
Gamoshi Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Yieldlove GmbH
Impactify
agof studies
Adkernel LLC
KUPONA GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
Dianomi PLC
33Across
Commanders Act
PROXISTORE
Kiosked Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Dailymotion SA
VGI CTV, Inc
CIBLECLIC
Extreme Reach, Inc
Octaive Ltd.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Tapjoy, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Parrable, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Nano Interactive GmbH
YOC AG
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
A Million Ads Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
Ensighten
Alphalyr SAS
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
SpearAd GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Sharethrough, Inc
Dentsu London Limited
GlobalWebIndex
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Addrelevance
Netpoint Media GmbH
Blingby LLC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AUDIOMOB LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
eBay Inc
dataXtrade GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
StackAdapt
Eulerian Technologies
Kairos Fire
Dataseat Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Luna Media Group LLC
Mars Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Pinpoll GmbH
Publica LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
appTV Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Goodeed
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Fusio by S4M
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Digital East GmbH
Aniview LTD
Paypersale.ru
INIS sp. zo.o.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Sirdata
admetrics GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Sportradar AG
Brave People Ltd.
Cluep LLC
Nielsen International SA
ADventori SAS
Flashtalking, Inc.
Improve Digital
Demandbase, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Bannernow, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ADRENALEAD
Insticator, Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
A.Mob
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Zemanta, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
INVIBES GROUP
GfK SE
Terminus Software Inc.
Apester Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
Smart Traffik
Noster Finance S.L.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
UniCredit S.p.A.
The Kantar Group Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Bidstack Limited
SunMedia
Next Media SRL
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Emerse Sverige AB
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Ogury Ltd.
McCann Discipline LTD
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Strossle International AB
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
The MediaGrid Inc.
ETARGET SE
RTB House S.A.
Blis Media Limited
Neodata Group srl
Adludio Ltd.
Onfocus (Adagio)
BritePool Inc
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Mobfox US LLC
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Viznet
Inskin Media LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
BILENDI SA
Experian Limited
Jampp LTD
BusinessClick
Prebid.org
Persona.ly
Aarki, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Teroa S.A.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
BEINTOO SPA
Ve Global UK Limited
Cavai AS & UK
42 Ads GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Ermes
SpotX, Inc
numberly
Adsolutions BV
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Placense Ltd
Powerspace
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
adnanny.com SLU
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ShowHeroes SRL
The ADEX GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Fandom, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Solution coupons
The Trade Desk
Bidtellect, Inc
Welect GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Arkeero
Sonic Odeeo ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
SpringServe, LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
wetter.com GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Epsilon
GroupM UK Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Sublime
: Tappx
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Evorra Ltd
Yandex
MADVERTISE MEDIA
emetriq GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Samsung Ads
Teads
Sonobi, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Notify
MyTraffic
NoBid, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
adWMG
Pelmorex Corp.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Resono B.V.
Meetrics GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Kertil Iberia SL
SmartyAds Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
twiago GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
INNITY
Blockthrough, Inc.
AntVoice
OpenWeb LTD
Optomaton UG
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Axiom Media Connect
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Traffective GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
Nexx360
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
AdView
MediaMath, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Unmatched Solutions Limited
VUUKLE DMCC
TripleLift, Inc.
Jellyfish France
DIGITEKA Technologies
travel audience GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
RevJet
Adverticum cPlc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
TargetVideo GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Reveal Mobile Inc
video intelligence AG
AddApptr GmbH
Cuebiq
UberMedia, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Magnite, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
TabMo SAS
Reignn Platform Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Audience Solutions S.A.
Revcontent, LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Appier PTE Ltd
Gamesight Inc
Index Exchange, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
glomex GmbH
Adsonica
Digital Squad
AerServ LLC
Audiencerate LTD
Good-Loop Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Amnet GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Browsi
Content Ignite
Kameleoon SAS
Triple13 Ltd
mainADV Srl
Vidoomy Media SL
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
One Planet Only
JS Web Production
Spotad
GumGum, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Axonix LTD
digidip GmbH
Advisible AB
Protected Media LTD
Quantcast International Limited
Weborama
TAPTAP Digital SL
netzeffekt GmbH
Kayzen
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Cookie Market LTD
IVO Media Ltd
Aptivio Inc
Videobyte Inc
Adelaide Metrics Inc
1plusX AG
Deutsche Post AG
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
HUAWEI Ads
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Roq.ad Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Wizaly
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
iPROM
Threedium
MiQ
ADman Interactive SLU
Sojern, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
adQuery
Clipr
adrule mobile GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Adxperience SAS
Adlane LTD
optimise-it GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Fifty Technology Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Pexi B.V.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Better Banners A/S
Blue
adbility media GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Comscore B.V.
EASYmedia GmbH
Solocal
Blue Billywig BV
Kwanko
Cint AB
Yieldmo, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
MISSENA
Arpeely Ltd.
Xandr, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mindlytix SAS
Telecoming S.A.
audio content & control GmbH
Habu
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Showheroes SE
Opinary GmbH
adhood.com
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Knorex
INVIDI technologies AB
OnAudience Ltd
Audienzz AG
YieldLift LLC
PRECISO SRL
1Agency
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Konodrac S.L.
BidTheatre AB
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Keymantics
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Passendo Aps
BeOp
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
adsquare GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
Bucksense Inc
Zeta Global
AdDefend GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Epom Ltd.
3Q nexx GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Permodo GmbH
Permutive Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
Media Square
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Bombora Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
NeuStar, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Somplo Ltd
zeotap GmbH
YouGov
DNA-I.COM
Imonomy
belboon GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
LiveRamp, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
SITU8ED SA
Mobkoi Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Roku Advertising Services
M32 Connect Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
Between Exchange
Vidstart LTD
Mediascore mbH
Semasio GmbH
DynAdmic
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adhese
diva-e products
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Brid Video DOO
Sift Media, Inc
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Seenthis AB
Realeyes OU
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BidMachine Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Consumable, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Converto AG
Spotible
TMT Digital Inc
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Madington
Hivestack Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
vitrado GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/pastthepotholes.com/annualRequestSummary regarding pastthepotholes.com

Ezoic Advertising

Find the privacy policy here for the page ads found on this website.