Some links in this post may be affiliate links. If you click on them we make a commission from qualifying purchases at absolutely no cost to you.  Read our full Disclosure Policy here.

Who we are?

Our website address:  https://pastthepotholes.com.

What personal data do we collect and why do we collect it?

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Social Sharing Buttons

We use Google Analytics to track social shares made at our website. Google automatically collect and store certain information in their server logs which includes device event information such as crashes, system activity, hardware settings, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and referral URL, cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or your Google Account, in accordance with their data privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

If you choose to contact us through the ‘contact form’, we only see your name and email address.  This information is only used to respond to your message.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics to track user information such as location and the pages viewed.  View their privacy policy here.

Who do we share your data with?

We do not share your personal data with anyone outside of this website.

How long do we retain your data?

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights do you have over your data?

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where do we send your data?

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Our contact information

We can be reached at [email protected]

Additional information

This website has affiliate partners and contains affiliate links.  When you click on an affiliate link, a cookie is used to track any purchases back to the link on this website.  No personal information is collected.

How do we protect your data?

To protect your data we use two-factor authentication.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

pastthepotholes.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Eskimi
Internet BillBoard a.s.
IVO Media Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
VGI CTV, Inc
JS Web Production
Octave IP Limited
Quantcast International Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
YieldLift LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Showheroes SE
Magnite CTV, Inc.
SunMedia
Mediavine, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Threedium
Habu
EXOCLICK, S.L.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
StackAdapt
vitrado GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adomik
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Konodrac S.L.
AntVoice
Noster Finance S.L.
Impact+
Caroda s.r.o.
Unblockia SL
MiQ
Adsolutions BV
BILENDI SA
ShowHeroes SRL
Somplo Ltd
NEORY GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
M32 Connect Inc
Media Square
YOC AG
AerServ LLC
Neodata Group srl
Realytics
Yieldlab AG
Ermes
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Amobee Inc.
Opinary GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
OnProspects Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
BRICKS
Magnite, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
ADSOCY
Snigel Web Services Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Realeyes OU
Wagawin GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Bababam
Bidstack Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
AddApptr GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
audio content & control GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
MEDIAMETRIE
Dentsu London Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
INFOnline GmbH
Experian Limited
RTB House S.A.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Digital East GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Solution coupons
adrule mobile GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
ADSTOURS SAS
Oracle Data Cloud
Adnami Aps
HyperTV Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Publisher First, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Brid Video DOO
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Kwanko
ARKHEUS
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Samba TV, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
BCOVERY SAS
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
ID Ward Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
Skoiy
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Blue Media Services LTDA
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Jampp LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
ID5 Technology Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Timehop, Inc.
Converto AG
The Trade Desk
GlobalWebIndex
Imonomy
VUUKLE DMCC
Mars Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
EASYmedia GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
Hearts and Science München GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Dianomi PLC
One Planet Only
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Sirdata
Brand Advance Ltd
TV Scientific Inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
iProspect GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Publicis Media GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
152 Media LLC
Wunderkind Corporation
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ADFI MEDIA SL
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Radio Net Media Limited
diva-e products
Publica LLC
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Aptivio Inc
Kairion GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Dentsu Italia SpA
Playrcart Limited
Automattic Ads
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Arrivalist Co
ONEcount
Next Millennium Media INC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Meetrics GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
digitalAudience
MNTN
Evolution Technologies Inc.
uppr GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
RevX
TargetVideo GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
IPONWEB GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
REMAILME
Permodo GmbH
Piano Software Inc
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Kertil Iberia SL
Venatus Media Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
adnanny.com SLU
AWIN AG
PIXIMEDIA SAS
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
adhood.com
TMT Digital Inc
1plusX AG
The Reach Group GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Teads
WebAds B.V
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Cuebiq
AdColony, Inc.
ADUX
DIGITEKA Technologies
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
belboon GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Sizmek by Amazon
AudienceRun corp
SpearAd GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
One Tech Group GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Mobsuccess
Aniview LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Resono B.V.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
TAPTAP Digital SL
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
PML Innovative Media
Azerion Holding B.V.
Alphalyr SAS
GeistM Technologies LTD
Flashtalking, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Audience Network
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
INNITY
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Hybrid Theory
Index Exchange, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Bring! Labs AG
eBay Inc
Keymantics
IQM CORPORATION
Adlane LTD
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Ein Rad AB
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Natexo Spain
Ingenious Technologies AG
Fido S.r.l
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Blis Media Limited
Fiducia DLT Limited
Smart Traffik
Adhese
Blockthrough, Inc.
Salestring ApS
Bucksense Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Novatiq limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
OneTag Limited
Amnet GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Digital Squad
Teemo SA
Insticator, Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
MISSENA
Acxiom
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
ADventori SAS
Smile Wanted Group
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Arkeero
Adverticum cPlc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Adikteev
GroupM UK Limited
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
adality GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Kargo Global Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Knorex
Emerse Sverige AB
Mars Media Group
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Fusio by S4M
Adpone SL
Dynata LLC
EMX Digital LLC
Adloox SA
Browsi
AdsWizz Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
remerge GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Viznet
Evorra Ltd
SpotX, Inc
Prebid.org
Crowdy News Ltd
Smartology Limited
Upwave Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
GeoEdge
Semasio GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Stream Eye OOD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Arcspire Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Netpoint Media GmbH
Samsung Ads
Monet Engine Inc
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
Maximus Live LLC
1000mercis (Numberly)
Rezonence Limited
GADSME
umlaut communication gmbh
Gamoshi Ltd
Blingby LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
Gamned
Kayzen
PROXISTORE
Online Solution
Adxperience SAS
digidip GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Ve Global UK Limited
BusinessClick
Comscore B.V.
Sift Media, Inc
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Adventure Media
Readpeak Oy
Adnuntius AS
Nexx360
Project Agora Ltd
C WIRE AG
TripleLift, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Collective Europe Ltd.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ETARGET SE
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Commanders Act
AdQuiver Media SL
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
adsquare GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Eulerian Technologies
Persona.ly
: Tappx
MyTraffic
Admo.tv (Clickon)
AudienceProject Aps
travel audience GmbH
GP One GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Objective Partners BV
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Playhill Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Demandbase, Inc.
Blue
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Ziff Davis LLC
Content Ignite
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Contact Impact GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
Vidstart LTD
TV SQUARED LIMITED
emetriq GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Epsilon
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
SoundCast
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Revcontent, LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Livewrapped AB
A.Mob
Yieldmo, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Jellyfish France
Crimtan Holdings Limited
TabMo SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Clipr
Global Media Group Services Limited
Brave People Ltd.
plista GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Smart Adserver
Inskin Media LTD
Signal Digital Inc.
Norstat AS
OnAudience Ltd
Nubo LTD
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adsonica
ADMAX
OpenWeb LTD
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
ACTV8, Inc.
Converge-Digital
HUMAN
Madington
Alliance Gravity Data Media
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Permutive Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Allegro.pl
Wizaly
Cavai AS & UK
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
video intelligence AG
wetter.com GmbH
BLIINK SAS
XChange by SFBX®
Beachfront Media LLC
Newsroom AI Ltd
TX Group AG
INIS sp. zo.o.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Goldbach Group AG
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Liveintent Inc.
GeoProve Limited
AdView
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
AdSpirit GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
BidMachine Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
DynAdmic
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Cookie Market LTD
BritePool Inc
BeOp
Pubfinity LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
Media16 ltd
Octaive Ltd.
SheMedia, LLC
B2B Media Group GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Golden Bees
VRTCAL Markets Inc
dataXtrade GmbH
Widespace AB
WhatRocks Inc.
AAX LLC
Dentsu Denmark A/S
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Disqus
Jetpack Digital LLC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Offerista Group GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Adkernel LLC
LoopMe Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Justpremium BV
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
BidBerry SRL
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
AirGrid LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Cint AB
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Strossle International AB
Xandr, Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Placense Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Pexi B.V.
Market Resource Partners LLC
adbility media GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Fyber
Adform
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Unruly Group LLC
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Near Pte Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Click Tech Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
McCann Discipline LTD
Seenthis AB
Kiosked Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Videobyte Inc
optimise-it GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Next Media SRL
Luna Media Group LLC
HUAWEI Ads
MGID Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
agof studies
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
mainADV Srl
lead alliance GmbH
Epom Ltd.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Quality Media Network GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
The MediaGrid Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
3Q nexx GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
giosg.com Oy
BidTheatre AB
ADRENALEAD
Moloco, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
GfK SE
MARKETPERF CORP
SPORTORITY UK LTD
OpenX
ARMIS SAS
AuDigent
Google Advertising Products
adWMG
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Powerspace
Query Click Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Criteo SA
Apester Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
RevJet
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
INVIBES GROUP
Skaze
Kubient Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
AdTheorent, Inc
ShareThis, Inc
Baidu USA
ADWAYS SAS
Audienzz AG
YouGov
LiveRamp, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Between Exchange
Cluep LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Teavaro
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
Impactify
ADITION technologies GmbH
On Device Research Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Zeta Global
Njuice AB
twiago GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
BSmartData GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Ensighten
Ogury Ltd.
Innovid Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Sayollo Media LTD
Adssets AB
Optomaton UG
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Protected Media LTD
PubWise, LLLP
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
FRVR Limited
admetrics GmbH
Welect GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Notify
RDandX Group DMCC
Bombora Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
iPROM
Zoomd Ltd.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Unacast Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Localsensor B.V.
Synkd Ltd.
Beaconspark Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Advisible AB
Adludio Ltd.
Sportradar AG
adQuery
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
MindTake Research GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Vidazoo Ltd
Covatic Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
PulsePoint, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
glomex GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
VECTAURY
Gemius SA
NEXD
advanced store GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
MobileFuse LLC
SmartyAds Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Delta Projects AB
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Sharethrough, Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Hyper LLC
Sublime
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
PRECISO SRL
Footballco Media Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Improve Digital
Adtriba GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
Relevant Digital Oy
Captify Technologies Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
NEURAL.ONE
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Confiant Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
33Across
ViewPay
Weborama
ad6media
Passendo Aps
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
zillian sa
adMarketplace, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Ezoic Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Solocal
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
42 Ads GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Gamesight Inc
Hubvisor
DoubleVerify Inc.​
DeepIntent, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Mediakeys Platform
Pinpoll GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
EXADS
Better Banners A/S
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/pastthepotholes.com/annualRequestSummary regarding pastthepotholes.com

Ezoic Advertising

Find the privacy policy here for the page ads found on this website.  Annual request summary here.

<span id="ezoic-privacy-policy-embed"></span>