Some links in this post may be affiliate links. If you click on them we make a commission from qualifying purchases at absolutely no cost to you.  Read our full Disclosure Policy here.

Who we are?

Our website address:  https://pastthepotholes.com.

What personal data do we collect and why do we collect it?

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Social Sharing Buttons

We use Google Analytics to track social shares made at our website. Google automatically collect and store certain information in their server logs which includes device event information such as crashes, system activity, hardware settings, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and referral URL, cookies that may uniquely identify your browser or your Google Account, in accordance with their data privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

If you choose to contact us through the ‘contact form’, we only see your name and email address.  This information is only used to respond to your message.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics to track user information such as location and the pages viewed.  View their privacy policy here.

Who do we share your data with?

We do not share your personal data with anyone outside of this website.

How long do we retain your data?

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights do you have over your data?

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where do we send your data?

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Our contact information

We can be reached at [email protected]

Additional information

This website has affiliate partners and contains affiliate links.  When you click on an affiliate link, a cookie is used to track any purchases back to the link on this website.  No personal information is collected.

How do we protect your data?

To protect your data we use two-factor authentication.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

pastthepotholes.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
vitrado GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Cavai AS & UK
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ad6media
DistroScale, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Optomaton UG
Mindlytix SAS
Nexx360
Adikteev
Bombora Inc.
Mountain Digital, Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
IP Deutschland GmbH
Next Media
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ADSOCY
Ketchup Adv Spa
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Smadex SL
travel audience GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Blingby LLC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Teroa S.A.
PRECISO SRL
Velocity Made Good LLC
Haensel AMS GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Apester Ltd
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Neodata Group srl
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Axonix LTD
Sharethrough, Inc
United Internet Media GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
CIBLECLIC
Persona.ly
YouGov
ADUX
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Kochava Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Jampp LTD
Wizaly
Dailymotion SA
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Kubient Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
IQM CORPORATION
Converge-Digital
BLIINK SAS
Venatus Media Limited
MGID Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Smart Traffik
AuDigent
LEESTEN INC
Xandr, Inc.
Impact+
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
INIS sp. zo.o.
The Ozone Project Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Ermes
Ziff Davis LLC
FeedAd GmbH
Threedium
Amobee Inc.
TabMo SAS
DIGITEKA Technologies
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
BeOp
Between Exchange
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Flashtalking, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Widespace AB
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
plista GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Admedo Technology Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Terminus Software Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
LoopMe Limited
DAZN Media Services Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
adhood.com
Skaze
Mediaforce LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Prebid.org
Somplo Ltd
Samsung Ads
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Radio Net Media Limited
Adtarget Medya A.S.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
WhatRocks Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Jellyfish France
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Audienzz AG
Outbrain UK Ltd
digitalAudience
Fyber
adality GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Experian Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
NEXD
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
GP One GmbH
Aptivio Inc
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Pinpoll GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
remerge GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Netpoint Media GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Kairos Fire
Content Ignite
Timehop, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Zoomd Ltd.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Scene Stealer Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Clipr
Hybrid Theory
Seenthis AB
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Smile Wanted Group
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Visarity Technologies GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Gamned
audio content & control GmbH
Blue
adsquare GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Fusio by S4M
AUDIOMOB LTD
ADSTOURS SAS
Nano Interactive GmbH
INNITY
MARKETPERF CORP
Nubo LTD
Click Tech Limited
LeadsRx, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Smaato, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Kayzen
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Vibrant Media Limited
eBay Inc
AdMaxim Inc.
glomex GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Underdog Media LLC
Showheroes SE
Digital East GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
AdView
Index Exchange, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Solocal
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Realytics
Bannerflow AB
Carbon (AI) Limited
BEINTOO SPA
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Semasio GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
42 Ads GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Bounce Exchange, Inc
twiago GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Shopalyst Inc
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Duration Media, LLC.
The MediaGrid Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
ZEDO Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
INFOnline GmbH
Smartology Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
appTV Ltd.
Yieldlab AG
NeuStar, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Audience Network
Adverticum cPlc.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
belboon GmbH
Powerspace
INVIDI technologies AB
Lucid Holdings, LLC
NOW GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Silverbullet Data Services Group
adWMG
AdTheorent, Inc
AAX LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Truvid Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adtelligent Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
MobileFuse LLC
Spotad
Octaive Ltd.
Dynata LLC
Betgenius Ltd
B2B Media Group EMEA
Online Solution
Ingenious Technologies AG
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
SpringServe, LLC
diva-e products
Habu
adrule mobile GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Trinity Audio
MindTake Research GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Signal Digital Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
BidMachine Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
NEORY GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Golden Bees
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Fandom, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
YieldLift LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Aniview LTD
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
admetrics GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Spotible
Triapodi Ltd.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
SpotX, Inc.
Sirdata
Mobile Professionals BV
Adxperience SAS
Remixd Media, Inc.
Dugout Ltd
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Ensighten
Playrcart Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Delta Projects AB
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Crowdy News Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
AdSpirit GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
Permodo GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Kiosked Ltd
Mediascore mbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Blis Media Limited
RDandX Group DMCC
Mediakeys Platform
SpearAd GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Confiant Inc.
Innovid Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
SoundCast
iProspect GmbH
SYNC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
lead alliance GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
The Kantar Group Limited
Better Banners A/S
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Fifty Technology Limited
33Across
Welect GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
DeepIntent, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Triple13 Ltd
Vidstart LTD
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AWIN AG
jsdelivr.com
GeoProve
One Planet Only
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
PML Innovative Media
Media16 ltd
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Teads
Sublime
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Impact Tech Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Noster Finance S.L.
GRAPHINIUM
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Monet Engine Inc
adbility media GmbH
MyTraffic
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Consumable, Inc.
Notify
Arkeero
Roq.ad Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Blue Billywig BV
Strossle International AB
Placense Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
OpenX
emetriq GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
ADRENALEAD
Opti Digital SAS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Comcast International France SAS
Sojern, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Appier PTE Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Adform
numberly
Market Resource Partners LLC
Nielsen LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
ADITION technologies AG
Comscore B.V.
AntVoice
zeotap GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
ADWAYS SAS
Media Square
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
BritePool Inc
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Permutive Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Bidstack Limited
Clinch Labs LTD
smartclip Europe GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Solution coupons
RTB House S.A.
uppr GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Browsi
Near Pte Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Kameleoon SAS
Parrable, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Axiom Media Connect
AirGrid LTD
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Livewrapped AB
EMX Digital LLC
Norstat AS
Passendo Aps
dataXtrade GmbH
DynAdmic
Gemius SA
Oracle Data Cloud
Pure Local Media GmbH
DNA-I.COM
PixFuture Media Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Tangoo Srl
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Extreme Reach, Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Audiencerate LTD
Discover-Tech ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
A.Mob
Admixer EU GmbH
BusinessClick
agof studies
Adkernel LLC
Rezonence Limited
3Q nexx GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Bidtellect, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Commanders Act
VRTCAL Markets Inc
GfK SE
Quantcast International Limited
Blockthrough, Inc.
Snapupp Technologies SL
XChange by SFBX®
Adzymic Pte Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Goodeed
Rapid Performance GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
ShinyStat S.p.a.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Resolution Media München GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AdsWizz Inc.
Mobsuccess
Webgains GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Weborama
AcuityAds Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
MEDIAMETRIE
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Admo.tv (Clickon)
N Technologies Inc.
MiQ
Jivox Corporation
AerServ LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Digiseg ApS
Publica LLC
respondi AG
BidTheatre AB
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Happydemics
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Sportradar AG
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Digital Squad
Videobyte Inc
Automattic Ads
WebAds B.V
Adtriba GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Criteo SA
Justpremium BV
HUAWEI Ads
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ADventori SAS
Pexi B.V.
Cookie Market LTD
Cint AB
Insticator, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Telaria SAS
Adludio Ltd.
Affle International
AdDefend GmbH
Adpone SL
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Cuebiq
ARMIS SAS
GlobalWebIndex
Reach Media GmbH
Next Media SRL
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Imonomy
adQuery
LifeStreet Corporation
StackAdapt
mediarithmics SAS
Goldbach Group AG
MISSENA
Mintegral international limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Improve Digital BV
Factor Eleven GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
MediaMath, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
NoBid, Inc.
Acxiom
BSmartData GmbH
Advisible AB
Skimbit Ltd
SunMedia
Impactify
VGI CTV, Inc
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Internet BillBoard a.s.
BILENDI SA
Dataseat Ltd
GeoEdge
InMobi Pte Ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Vidazoo Ltd
Addrelevance
Smart Adserver
Google Advertising Products
Bannernow, Inc.
GADSME
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
1plusX AG
RevJet
Converto AG
ShareThis, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Zeta Global
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Cedato Technologies Ltd
iPROM
NEURAL.ONE
1Agency
Alphalyr SAS
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Spoods GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Sift Media, Inc
The Trade Desk
Adloox SA
Viralize SRL
Telaria, Inc
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Epsilon
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Adssets AB
OpenWeb LTD
Ve Global UK Limited
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Stream Eye OOD
PubMatic, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Deutsche Post AG
Beachfront Media LLC
video intelligence AG
Audience Solutions S.A.
netzeffekt GmbH
Adnuntius AS
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Sizmek by Amazon
M32 Connect Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
Knorex
The ADEX GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Pubfinity LLC
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Cxense ASA
Wagawin GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Hivestack Inc.
Kairion GmbH
ETARGET SE
One Tech Group GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Sonobi, Inc
Celtra, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
ViewPay
BidBerry SRL
GroupM UK Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Keymantics
Liveintent Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Adnami Aps
Adtube AS
TV SQUARED LIMITED
YOC AG
A Million Ads Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
Adhese
: Tappx
Mars Media Group
Disqus
Teemo SA
VECTAURY
White Ops, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Mobkoi Ltd
Squared SAS
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Unruly Group LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
JS Web Production
Baidu USA
ADYOULIKE SA
6Sense Insights, Inc.
TX Group AG
digidip GmbH
Kwanko
Madington
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Upwave Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
Mobfox US LLC
PROXISTORE
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
ADman Interactive SLU
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/pastthepotholes.com/annualRequestSummary regarding pastthepotholes.com

Ezoic Advertising

Find the privacy policy here for the page ads found on this website.